Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Lifeboat Lists

What's a lifeboat list? A lifeboat list is simply a list of the people that were saved in a specific lifeboat.


Lifeboat #1

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
 
Lookout
A.B. Seaman
Leading Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Trimmer
Sir Cosmo Edmund Duff Gordon
Lady Lucille Wallace Duff Gordon
Miss Laura Mable Francatelli; Secretary to Lady Duff Gordon
Mr. Charles Emil Henry Stengel
Mr. Abraham L. Saloman
 
George Thomas Macdonald Symons (in charge)
Albert Edward James Horswill
Charles George Hendrickson
Samuel Collins
Robert William Pusey
James Taylor
Frederick Sheath


Lifeboat #2

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
4th Officer
A.B. Seaman
Saloon Steward
Asst. Vegetable Cook
Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen
Miss Charlotte Appleton
Mrs Malvina Helen Cornell
Mrs Malhala Douglas
Miss Berthe LeRoy, maid to Mrs Douglas
Miss Georgette Alexandra Madill
Mrs Elizabeth Walton Robert
Miss Emilie Kreuchen, maid to Mrs Robert
Mrs Minnie Coutts
Master William Loch Coutts jr
Master Leslie Nevel Coutts
Mr Anton Kink
Mrs Louise Kink
Miss Louise Gretchen Kink
 
Joseph Groves Boxhall (in charge)
Frank Osman
James Johnson
John Bertram Ellis (possibly)


Lifeboat #3

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
Other
 
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
2nd class Pantryman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Trimmer
Mr. Harry Anderson
Mrs. Charlotte Wardel Martinez Cardeza
Miss Anna Ward, maid to Mrs. Cardeza
Mr. Thomas Drake Martinez Cardeza
Mr. Gustav Lesneur, manservant to Mr. Cardeza
Mr. Robert Williams Daniel
Mrs. Orian Hays Davidson
Mr. Albert Adrian Dick
Mrs. Vera Dick
Mrs. Edith Graham
Miss Margaret Edith Graham
Miss Elizebeth W. Shutes, governess to Miss Graham
Mr. Henry Sleeper Harper
Mrs. Myra Harper
Mr. Hamad Hassad, manservant to Mr. Harper
Mr. Walter James Hawksford
Mrs. Clara Jennings Hays
Miss Annie Perreault, maid to Mrs. Hays
Mr. Adolphe Saafield
Col. Alfons Simonius-Blumer
Mr. Frederic Oakley Spedden
Mrs. Margretta Corning Spedden
Miss Helen Alice Wilson, maid to Mrs. Spedden
Master Robert Douglas Spedden
Miss Elizebeth Margaret Burns, nurse to Master Spedden
Dr. Max Stähelin
Sun Yat Sen, Mr. Harper’s Pekinese dog
 
George Alfred Moore (in charge)
James Anderson
Wilfred Deable Seward
George Coombes (possibly)
R. Couper (possibly)
John Haggan (possibly)
F. A. R. Mason (possibly)
T. Mayzes (possibly)
J. J. Moore (possibly)
William Nutbean
John Alexander Podesta
Robert Triggs (possibly)
Walter Binstead (possibly)


Lifeboat #4

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
 
Quartermaster
A.B. Seaman
Storekeeper
Greaser
Pulled from water:
Lamp Trimmer
Trimmer
Greaser
Greaser
Asst. Storekeeper
Bedroom Steward
A.B. Seaman
Bedroom Steward
Mrs. Madeline Talmadge Astor
Miss Rosalie Bidois, maid to Mrs Astor
Mrs Lucille Carter
Miss Augusta Serepeca, maid to Mrs Carter
Miss Lucille Polk Carter
Master William Thornton Carter II
Mrs Carie Chaffee
Mrs Virginia Clark
Mrs Florence Briggs Cumings
Miss Caroline Louise Endres, nurse to Mrs Astor
Miss Elizabeth Mussey Eustis
Miss Jean Gertrude Hippach
Mrs Ida Sophia Hippach
Mrs Emily Maria Ryerson
Miss Victorine Chaudanson, maid to Mrs Ryerson
Miss Emily Borie Ryerson
Master John Borie Ryerson
Miss Grace Scott Bowen, governess to Master Ryerson
Miss Suzette Parker Ryerson
Mrs. Martha Stephenson
Mrs Marian Longstreth Thayer
Miss Margaret Flemming, maid to Mrs Thayer
Mrs Elenor Widener
Miss Amelia Geiger, maid to Mrs Widener
Mrs Anne Hamalainen
Master Viljo Hamalainen
 
Walter John Perkis (in charge)
William McCarthy
John Foley
Thomas G. Ranger (slid down falls)
 
Samuel Ernest Hemming
Thomas Patrick Dillon
Frederick W. Scott
Alfred White
Frank George Prentice
Andrew Cunningham
William Henry Lyons (died)
Sidney Conrad Siebert (died)


Lifeboat #5

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
 
3rd officer
Quartermaster
Fireman
Fireman
Boots Steward
Bedroom Steward
Stewardess
Stewardess
Transfered to Boat 7
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
Mr. Richard Leonard Beckwith
Mrs Sallie Beckwith
Mr. Karl Howell Behr
Mr. Edward Pennington Calderhead
Mrs Genevieve Cassebeer
Mr. Norman Campbell Chambers
Mrs. Bertha Chambers
Mr. Peter Denis Daly (possibly)
Mrs Ruth Dodge
Master Washington Dodge jr.
Mr. John Erving Flynn
Dr. Henry William Frauenthal (jumped)
Mrs. Clara Frauenthal
Mr. Isaac Gerald Frauenthal (jumped)
Mr. Maximillian Frolicher
Mrs. Margretha Emerentia Frolicher
Miss Marguerite Stehli Frolicher
Mr. Samuel L. Goldenberg
Mrs. Edwiga Goldenberg
Mr. George Achilles Harder
Mrs. Dorothy Harder
Mr. Edwin Nelson Kimball jr
Mrs Gertude Kimball
Miss Helen Moneypenny Newsom
Miss Helen Ragnhild Ostby
Mr. Spencer Victor Silverthorne
Mrs Annie May Stengel
Mrs. Anna S. Warren
 
Herbert John Pitman (in charge)
Alfred Olliver
Alfred Shiers
X
Edward John Guy
Henry Samuel Etches
Mable Bennett
H. MacLaren

Mr. Edward Pennington Calderhead
Mrs Ruth Dodge
Master Washington Dodge jr.
Mr. John Erving Flynn


Lifeboat #6
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
3rd class passenger
Other

Quartermaster
Lookout
Restaurant Cashier
Restaurant Cashier
Fireman
Mrs. Helen DeLaudeniere Baxter
Miss Elsie Edith Bowerman
Mrs. Margaret Tobin Brown
Mrs. Helen Churchill Candee
Mrs. Julia Florence Cavendish
Miss Nellie Barber, maid to Mrs. Cavendish
Mrs. Edith Martha Chibnall
Mrs. Suzette Douglas
Mrs. Sigrid Lindstrom
Miss Bertha Mayne (Berthe De Villers)
Mrs. Leila Meyer
Miss Madeline Newell
Miss Marjorie Newell
Major Arthur Godfrey Peuchen
Mrs. Elizebeth L. Rothschild
Mrs. Mary Eloise Smith
Mrs. Marie Spencer
Miss Elise Lurette, maid to Mrs. Spencer
Mrs. Martha Evelyn Stone
Miss Amelia Icard, maid to Mrs. Stone
Mr. Philip Zenni (stow-away)
Mrs. Rothschild's dog

Robert Hichens (in charge)
Frederick F. Fleet
Ruth Bowker
(Margaret?)Mable E. Martin
X(transfered from 16)


Lifeboat #7

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
Other
 
Lookout
Lookout
A.B. Seaman
Transfered from boat 5
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
Mr. Dickinson H. Bishop
Mrs. Helen Bishop
Mr. Henry Blank
Mr. Paul Romain Chevre
Mrs Catherine Elizabeth Crosby
Miss Harriett R. Crosby
Mrs. Olive Earnshaw
Mrs. Antoinette Flegenheim
Mrs. Pauline C. Gibson
Miss Dorothy Winifred Gibson
Mrs. Blanche Greenfield
Mr. William Bertram Greenfield
Miss Margaret Bechstien Hays
Mr. Pierre Marechal
Mr. James Robert McGough
Mr. Alfred Nourney (Baron von Drachstedt)
Mr. Alfred Fernad Omont
Mrs. Lily Alexenia Potter
Mr. Frederick Kimber Seward
Mr. William Thomson Sloper
Mr. John Pillsbury Snyder
Mrs. Nelle Snyder
Mr Elmer Zebley Taylor
Mrs Juliet Cummins Taylor
Mr. Gilbert Milligan Tucker, jr.
Miss Hays' Pomeranian dog
 
George Alfred Hogg (in charge)
Archibald Jewell
William Weller

Mr. Edward Pennington Calderhead
Mrs Ruth Dodge
Master Washington Dodge jr.
Mr. John Erving Flynn


Lifeboat #8

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
 
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
Bedroom Steward
Scullion
Miss Ellen Bird, maid to Mrs. Straus
Miss Caroline T. Bonnell
Miss Elizabeth Bonnell
Mrs. Emma Eliza Bucknell
Miss Albinia Bazzani, maid to Mrs. Bucknell
Miss Gladys Cherry
Miss Sarah Daniels, maid to Mrs. Allison
Mrs. Noel Lucy Martha Dyer-Edwardes, the Countess of Rothes
Miss Ruberta Maioni, maid to the Countess
Mrs. Mary Aline Holverson
Mrs. Marion Kenyon
Dr. Alice Farnham Leader
Mrs. Sigrid Lindström
Mrs. Edith Pears
Mrs. Josefa Penasco
Miss Donna Fermina Oliva, maid to Mrs. Penasco
Mrs. Margaret Welles Swift
Mrs. Tillie Taussig
Miss Ruth Taussig
Mrs. Ella Holmes White
Miss Amelia Bessetti, maid to Mrs. White
Mrs. Mary Wick
Miss Mary Natalie Wick
Miss Marie Grice Young
 
Thomas William Jones (in charge)
Charles H. Pascoe
Alfred Crawford
A. Simmons (possibly)


Lifeboat #9

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Boatswain’s Mate
Quartermaster
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Boots Steward
Bath Steward
Mrs. Leontine Pauline Aubert
Miss Emma Marie Sagesser, maid to Mrs. Aubert
Mr. George Bradley (George Brayton)(possibly)
Mrs. Elizebeth Lindsay Lines
Miss Mary Conover Lines
Mr. Charles Hallis Romaine (possibly)
Miss Kate Buss
Mr. Sidney C. Stuart Collett
Mrs. Jane Herman
Miss Alice Herman
Miss Kate Herman
Mrs. Florence Kelley (possibly)
Mr. Julian Padro-y-Manent
Mr. Emilio Pallas-y-Castello
Miss Rosa Pinsky
Mrs. Encarnacion Reynaldo
Miss Marion Smith (possibly)
Miss Ellen Toomey
Mrs. Jessie L. Trout
Mrs. Bessie Inglis Watt
Miss Bertha Watt
Mr. Charles Whilems
Miss Marion Wright
Mr. Juho Niskänen
Mr. Juho Strandén
Mr. Berk Trembisky (Berk Pickard)
 
Albert M. Haines (in charge)
Walter Wynn
George M. McGough
W. C. Peters
Franz Wilhelm Kasper (possibly)
George Kemish
A. Street
Allen Marden Baggott
Richard Pfropper
Aragon D. Harrison
William Edwy Ryerson
William Ward
Harry Yearsley
Joseph Charles Chapman
James George Widgery


Lifeboat #10

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
Fireman
2nd Saloon Steward
Miss Kornelia Theodosia Andrews
Mrs. Mary Fortune
Miss Ethel Flora Fortune
Miss Alice Elizabeth Fortune
Miss Mabel Fortune
Mrs. Anna Hogeboom
Miss Gretchen Fiske Longley
Mrs. Mary Graham Marvin
Miss Constance Willard (possibly)
Mrs. Hannah Abelson
Mrs Ada E. Balls
Mrs. Lulu T. Drew (possibly)
Master Marshall Brines Drew (possibly)
Miss Ethel Garside
Mrs. Annie Margaret Hold (possibly)
Mr. Masabumi Hosono
Miss Nora A. Keane
Mrs. Antoinette Mallet (possibly)
Master André Mallet (possibly)
Miss Anna Siukkonen
Mrs. Florence Louise Ware
Miss Susan Webber
Mrs. Mathilde Weisz (possibly)
Mrs. Ada Mary West
Miss Barbara J West
Miss Constance Miriam West
Mrs. Eva Georgetta Dean
Master Bertram Vere Dean,jr.
Miss Millicent Vera "Millvina" Dean
Mr. Neshon Krekorian
Miss Olga Elida Lundin
Mrs. Florence Kate Thorneycroft
 
Edward John Buley (in charge)
Frank Oliver Evans
Charles Rice
William Burke


Lifeboat #11

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Quartermaster
A.B. Seaman
Fireman
Asst. 2nd Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Asst. Steward
Bedroom Steward
Bedroom Steward
Bedroom Steward
Steward
Steward
Steward
Stewardess
Stewardess
Stewardess
Stewardess
Stewardess
Turkish Bath Attendant
Turkisk Bath Attendant
2nd class Smoke Steward
Master Hudson Trevor Allison
Miss Alice Catherine Cleaver, nurse to Master Allison
Mr. Phillip E. Mock
Miss Edith Louise Rosenbaum (Edith Russell)
Mrs. Emma Schabert
Mrs.Florence Angle
Mrs. Nellie Becker
Miss Marion Louise Becker
Master Richard F. Becker
Miss Mildred Brown, cook to Mr. Allison
Miss Nina Harper
Mrs. Marie Jerwan
Miss Jessie Wills Leitch
Mrs Elizibeth Nye
Miss Kate Florence Phillips
Mrs. Jane Quick
Miss Phyllis May Quick
Miss Winifred Vera Quick
Miss Maud Sincock
Master Frank Phillip Aks
Mr. Theodore de Mulder
Mrs Jennie L. Hansen
Mr. Julius Sap
Mr. Joannes Baptiste Scheerlickx
Mrs. Alice Silvey
 
Sidney James Humphreys (in charge)
Walter Thomas Brice
X
Joseph Thomas Wheat
Jacob William Gibbons
Frederick Hartnell
Charles Donald MacKay
Alfred McMicken
Edward Wheelton
Stephen Francis Terrell
Charles Cullen
William Stephen Faulkner
Alfred Theissinger
Leopold James Hyland
Harold Joseph Prior
Charles J. Savage
Katherine Gold
Bessie Lavington
Annie Martin
Annie Robinson
Sarah Agnes Stap
Annie Caton
Maude Slocolm
James Witter


Lifeboat #12

2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
Stewardess
A.B. Seaman
Miss Lilliam W. Bentham
Miss Dagmar Jennifer Ingeborg Bryhl
Mrs. Alice Frances Christy
Miss Juli R Christy
Mrs. Argenia Genovesi DelCarlo
Miss Asuncion Duran-y-More
Mrs. Florentina Duran-y-More
Mrs. Amy Frances Jacobsohn
Mrs. Miriam Kantor
Miss Bertha Lehmann
Mrs. Luttie Parrish Davis
Miss Alice Phillips
Mrs.Lillian Renouf
Miss Emily Rugg
Mrs. Imanita Shelly
Mr. Gershon Cohen (jumped from deck)
 
John Thomas Poingdestre (in charge)
Frederick Clench
Mary May Sloan
William Lucas (transfered from Boat D)


Lifeboat #13

1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Leading Fireman
Lookout
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Trimmer
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Asst. Steward
Steward
Steward
Glory Hole Steward
Sauce Cook
Asst. Baker
Scullion
Scullion
Scullion
Kitchen Porter
Plate Steward
Plate Steward
Restaurant Clerk
Dr. Washington Dodge
Mr. Edward Beane
Mrs. Ethel Beane
Miss Ruth Elizabeth Becker
Mr. Lawrence Beesley
Mr. Albert Francis Caldwell
Mrs. Sylvia Mae Caldwell
Master Alden Gates Caldwell
Miss Mary Davis
Mrs. Mary D. Hewlett
Mr. Percy Thomas Oxenham
Miss Lucy Ridsdale
Miss Hilda Mary Slayter
Mrs. Leah Aks
Miss Bridget Delia Bradley
Mr. Daniel Buckley
Mr. Johan Charles Asplund
Miss Kate Conolly
Mr. Eugene Patrick Daly (possibly)
Mrs. Anna De Messemacker
Miss Elizabeth Dowdell
Miss Ethel Virginia Emanuel
Mr. Choong Foo
Miss Mary Agatha Glynn
Mr. Bernt Johannessen-Bratthammer
Miss Aurora Adelia Landegren
Mr. Einar Gervasius Karlsson
Mr. Frithiof Madsen
Miss Bridget Delia McDermott
Miss Mary McGovern
Miss Anna Sofia Nysten
Miss Nora O’Leary
Master Arthur Olsen
Miss Hannah Riordon
Mrs. Hjalmar Sandstrom
Miss Marguerite Rut Sandstrom
Miss Beatrice Irene Sandstrom
Miss Julia Smyth
Mr. Johan Cervin Swensson
Mr. Gunnar Isidor Tenglin
 
Frederick William Barrett (in charge)
Reginald Robinson Lee
Robert John Hopkins
Phillip Viggott
George William Beuchamp
James Crimmins
William Major
A. E. Fryer
George Knight
Alexander James Littlejohn
Frederick Dent Ray
Walter John Williams (jumped from deck)
William C. Foley
Frank Port
William Wright
Alfred Windebank
Henry Neale
Joseph Colgan (possibly)
A. Martin (possibly)
H. Ross (possibly)
Reginald Hardwicke (possibly)
Percy Ball (possibly)
Arthur Burrage
Paul Maugé (jumped from deck)


Lifeboat #14

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
5th Officer
A.B. Seaman
Window Cleaner
Leading Fireman
Fireman
Saloon Steward
Bath Steward
Steward
Stewardess
Stewardess
Pulled from the water:
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
Saloon Steward
1st class passenger
Mrs. Mary Eliza Compton
Miss Sara Rebecca Compton
Miss Daisy Minahan
Mrs. Lillian Minahan
Mrs. Elizabeth Catherine Brown
Miss Edith Eileen Brown
Miss Clear Annie Cameron
Mrs. Ada Maria Clarke
Mrs. Charlotte Collyer
Miss Marjorie Collyer
Mrs. Selena Rogers Cook
Mrs. Agnes Mary Davis
Master John Morgan Davis
Mrs. Esther Hart
Miss Eva Miriam Hart
Mrs. Amelia Lamore
Mrs. Juliette Marie Louise Laroche
Miss Louise Laroche
Miss Simonne Anne Marie Laroche
Mrs. Alice Adelaide Louch
Mrs. Elizabeth Mellinger
Miss Madeline Mellinger
Miss Nellie Walcroft
Mrs. Adelaide Wells
Master Ralph Lester Wells
Miss Joan Wells
Mr. Charles Eugene Williams
Mrs. Bella Moor
Master Meier Moor
Mr. Edward Ryan
Mrs. Thelma Thomas
 
Harold Godfrey Lowe (in charge)
Joseph Scarrott
William Harder
Thomas Threlfall
Frederick Harris
George Frederick Crowe
Frank Herbert Morris
Alfred Pugh
A. Prichard
Katherine E. Smith
 
Mr. Emilio Portaluppi (possibly)
Mr. Fang Lang
Mr. Harold Charles William Phillimore
Mr. William Fisher Hoyt (died)


Lifeboat #15

1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Fireman
Lookout
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Trimmer
Trimmer
Trimmer
Trimmer
Trimmer
Veranda Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Asst. Steward
Bath Steward
Steward
Steward
Steward
Stewardess
Extra 3rd Baker
Mr. Henry Haven Homer
Mr. George Harris
Mr. August Abrahamsson
Mrs. Selma Augusta Asplund
Master Edvard Rojj Felix Asplund
Miss Lillian Gertrude Asplund
Mr. Hanna Assi Barah
Mr. Nassef Cassim Belman
Mr. Charles Edward Dahl
Miss Margaret Marcella Daly
Mr. Guillaume Joseph De Messemaeker
Mr. Luigi Finoli
Mrs. Elin Hakkarainen
Mr. Oskar Hedman
Mrs. Helga E. Hirvonen
Miss Hildur Hirvonen
Mr. Ivan Jalsevac
Mr. Carl Jonsson
Mr. Oskar Leander Johansson
Mrs. Alice Johnson
Master Harold Theodore Johnson
Miss Eleanor Ileen Johnson
Mr. Erik Jussila
Mr. Franz Karun
Miss Anna Karun
Mr. Eino William Lindqvist
Mr. Nikola Lulic
Mr. Thure Edvin Lundstrom
Miss Maggie Madigan
Mr. Hadna Mamee
Miss Katie McCarthy
Mr. Karl Albert Midtsjo
Miss Bridgette Moran
Miss Bertha E. Mulvihill
Mr. Ernst Ulrik Persson
Mr. Johan Julian Sundman
Mr. William Henry Tornquist
Miss Anna Sofia Turja
Mrs. Hedwig Turkula
Mr. David Vartanian
 
Frank Dymond (in charge)
Alfred Frank Evans
William Clark
Henry "Harry" Noss
J. Pearse
John Priest
William Henry Taylor
James Frank Avery
Percival Albert Blake
George Henry Cavell
W. Fredericks
William George White
John Stewart
Frederick Crafter
Percy Edward Keene
Albert Charles Thomas
Benjamin James Thomas
F. Toms
Walter H. Nichols
Samuel James Rule
Arthur Ernest Read Lewis
Richard Halford
John Edward Hart
Emma Bliss
Charles Reginald Burgess


Lifeboat #16

2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Master-at-Arms
A.B. Seaman
A.B. Seaman
Fireman
Trimmer
Asst. Steward
Stewardess
Stewardess
Stewardess
Stewardess
Stewardess
Miss Lyyli Silven
Miss Edwina Celia Troutt
Mrs. Elizibeth Anne Wilkinson
Miss Karen Marie Abelseth
Miss Helen Corr
Miss Laura Mabel Cribb
Mrs. Mary E. Davison
Mrs. Anna Elizebeth Judith Dyker
Miss Katherine Gilnagh
Miss Nora Healy
Miss Carla Christine Jenson
Miss Anne Katherine Kelly
Miss Margaret Mannion
Miss Kate McCarthy
Miss Agnes McCoy (possibly)
Miss Alice McCoy (possibly)
Mr. Bernard McCoy (possibly)
Miss Helen Mary Mocklare
Miss Bertha Moran
Miss Kate Mullen
Miss Katherine Murphy
Miss Margaret J. Murphy
Miss Norah Murphy
Miss Anna Sofia Sjoblom
Master Assad Alexander Thomas
Miss Ellen Wilkes
 
Joseph Henry Bailey (in charge)
James Forward
Ernest Edward Archer
X
George Pelham
Charles E. Andrews
Mary Gregson
Violet Constance Jessop
Elizibeth M. Leather
Evelyn Marsden
Mary Keziah Roberts


Collapsable A

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
1st class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Fireman
Trimmer
Saloon Steward
Saloon Steward
Barber
Mr. George Alexander Lucian Rhiems
Mr. Richard Norris Williams III
Mrs. Rosa Abbott
Mr. Olaus Jørgensen Abelseth
Mr. Carl Olof Jansson
Mr. Oskar Wilhem Ollsen
Mr. August Edvard Wennerstrom (August Andersson)
Mr. Thomson Beatie (died)
Mr. Arthur Keefe (died)
Mr. Edvard Bengtsson Lindell (died)
Mrs. Elin Gerda Lindell (died)
 
John Thompson
William McIntyre
Edward Brown
William Lucas
Augustus Henry Wiekman


Collapsable B

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
2nd Officer
Jr. Wireless Officer
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Fireman
Trimmer
Trimmer
Trimmer
Trimmer
Trimmer
Greaser
Mess Steward
Saloon Steward
Steward
Entrée Cook
Chief Baker
Scullion
Mr. Algernon Henry Wilson Barkworth
Col. Archibald Gracie IV
Mr. John Borland Thayer jr.
Mr. William John Mellors
Mr. Edward Arthur Dorkings
Mr. Albert Johan Moss
Mr. Patrick O’Keefe
Mr. Victor Francis Sunderland
Mr. Abraham Harmer (David Livshin) (died)
 
Charles Herbert Lightoller
Harold Sidney Bride
Walter Hurst
Charles E. Judd
William Charles Lindsay
Harry Senior
Ernest Allen
A. Hebb
James McGann
John O’Connor
Eustace Phillip Snow
George Prangnell
Charles William N. Fitzpatrick
Thomas Whiteley
Sidney Albert Daniels
John H. Maynard
Charles John Joughin
John Collins


Collapsable C

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Quartermaster
Fireman
Trimmer
Firemens’ Messman
3rd class Pantryman
Asst. Butcher
Mr. Joseph Bruce Ismay
Mr. William Ernest Carter
Mrs. Sophie Abrahim
Mrs. Mariana Assaf
Mrs. Latifa Baclini
Miss Marie Catherine Baclini
Miss Eugenie Baclini
Miss Helene Barbara Baclini
Miss Emily Louise Badman
Mr. Lee Bing (stow-away)
Mr. Chang Chip (stow-away)
Miss Ayout Banoura Daher
Miss Margaret Devaney
Mrs. Emily Alice Goldsmith
Master Frank John William Goldsmith, jr
Miss Hilda Maria Hellstrom
Miss May Howard
Mr. Ling Hee (stow-away)
Mr. Abraham Hymann
Master Michael Peter Joseph
Miss Adele Jane Kiamie
Mr. Ali Lam (stow-away)
Mrs. Fatima Masselmany
Mrs. Amenia Moubarek
Master George Moubarek
Master Halim Genios Moubarek
Mr. Said Nackid
Mrs. Mary Nackid
Miss Maria Nackid
Miss Velin Ohman
Miss Sarah Roth
Miss Anna Salkjilsvik
Miss Amy Elsie Stanley
Mrs. Anna Touma
Master Georges Touma
Miss Maria Touma
Mrs. Shawneene George Whabee
Mrs. Celiney Yasbeck
 
George Thomas Rowe (in charge)
Frederick Doel
Albert Hunt
Thomas Knowles
Albert Victor Pearcey
Charles Mills


Collapsable D

1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
1st class passenger
2nd class passenger
2nd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
3rd class passenger
 
Quartermaster
A.B. Seaman
Fireman
Fireman
Chief 2nd class Steward
Pulled from water:
1st class passenger
Mrs. Caroline Lane Brown
Lt. Mauritz Hakon Bjornstrom-Steffansson (jumped)
Mrs. May Futrelle
Mrs. Irene Harris
Mrs. Jane Ann Hoyt
Mrs. Gertrude Maybelle Thorne
Mr. Hugh Woolner (jumped)
Master Michel Marcel Navratil
Master Edmond Roger Navratil
Miss Erna Alexandra Andersson
Mrs. Maria Mathilda Backstrom
Mr. Joseph Duquemin (stow-away)
Miss Annie Jermyn
Miss Bridget Driscoll
Miss Mary Kelly
Mrs. Catherine Joseph
Miss Mary Joseph
Miss Bertha Olivia Nilsson
 
Arthur John Bright (in charge)
William Lucas
William John Murdoch (possibly)
X
John T. Hardy
 
Frederick Maxfield Hoyt